DATE | NAME OF EVENT | LOCATION | TIME |
February 6 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Trinity Baptist College | Jacksonville, FL | 3 p.m. |
February 8 | Women's Basketball: Thomas University vs Stillman College (SSAC) | Tuscaloosa, AL | 6:30 p.m. |
Febuary 8 | Men's Basketball: Thomas University vs Stillman College (SSAC) | Tuscaloosa, AL | 8:30 p.m. |
February 8 | ITF-Florida University Last Chance | Alachua County Sports & Event Center - Gainesville, FL | |
February 8 | Women's Swimming: The Sun Championship | Columbus, Ga Columbus Aquatic Center | |
February 8-10 | Men's Swimming: The Sun Conference Championship |
Columbus, Ga. Columbus Aquatic Center | |
February 9 | Softball: Thomas University vs Warner University | Lake Wales, FL | 4 p.m., 6 p.m. |
February 9 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Webber International University | Babson Park, FL | 6 p.m. |
February 10 | Women's Basketball: Thomas University vs Blue Mountain University (Senior Day) | TU Gynmnasium | 1 p.m. |
February 10 | Men's Basketball: Thomas University vs Blue Mountain University | TU Gymnasium | 3 p.m. |
February 10 | Softball: Thomas University vs Southeastern University (DH) | Lakeland, FL | |
February 10 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Webber University vs Webber International vs Webber International University | Babson Park, FL | 1 p.m., 4 p.m. |
February 11 | Softball: Thomas University vs Webber International University | Babson Park, FL | 12 p.m., 2 p.m. |
February 13 | Women's Basketball: Thomas University vs Faulker University (SSAC) | TU Gymnasium | 5 p.m. |
February 13 | Men's Basketball: Thomas University vs Faulker University (SSAC) | TU Gymnasium | 7:30 p.m. |
February 13 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Valdosta State University | Billy Grant Field, Valdosta, GA | 5 p.m. |
February 15 | Flag Football: Thomas University vs Webber International University | Babson Park, FL | |
February 16 | Softball: Thomas University vs Lawrence Tech | Columbus, GA | 3:30 p.m. |
February 16 | Softball: Thomas University vs Georgetown | Columbus, GA | 5:30 p.m. |
February 16 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Loyola University (DH) | Sabbagh Athletic Center, New Orleans, LA | 2 p.m., 5 p.m. |
February 16 | Flag Football: Thomas University vs Webber International University | Babson, FL | |
February 16 - 17 | ITF-SSAC Ind Conference Championship | Gainesville, FL | |
February 17 | Women's Basketball: Thomas University vs Brewton-Parker College (SSAC) | TU Gymnasium | 12 p.m. |
February 17 | Men's Basketball: Thomas University vs Brewton-Parker College (SSAC) | TU Gymnasium | 2 p.m. |
February 17 | Softball: Thomas University vs Freed Hardeman University | Columbus, GA | 11 a.m. |
February 17 | Softball: Thomas University vs Embry Riddle | Columbus, GA | 1 p.m. |
February 17 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Loyola University | New Orleans | 2 p.m. |
February 20 | Men's Basketball: Thomas University vs Paine university | Augusta, Ga HEAL Complex | |
February 21 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Albany State | Westin Diplomat Golf Resort, Albany, GA | 5 p.m. |
February 23 | Softball: Thomas University vs College of Coastal Georgia | Brunswick, Georgia | 2 p.m., 4 p.m. |
February 23 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Stillman College (DH) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, Georgia | 1 p.m., 4 p.m. |
February 24 | Flag Football: Thomas University vs Florida Gateway College | TU Soccer Complex - Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m |
February 24 | Women's Basketball: Thomas University vs Point University (SSAC) |
West Point, GA/ West Point Gym | 1:30 p.m. |
February 24 | Men's Basketball: Thomas University vs Point University (SSAC) | West Point, GA/West Point Gym | |
February 24 | Softball: Thomas University vs Reinhardt University | Armory Field, Thomasville, GA | TBA |
February 24 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Stillman College | Varnedoe Stadium. Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
February 28 | Women's Swimming: The NAIA Championship | Columbus, Ga. Columbus Aquatic Center | |
February 28 - March 2 | Women's Basketball: SSAC Basketball Tournament | | |
February 28 - March 2 | Men's Basketball: SSAC Basketball Tournament | | |
February 28 - March 2 | Men's Swimming: The NAIA National Championship |
Columbus, Ga. Columbus Aquatic Center | |
February 29 - March 2 | ITF-NAIA Indoor National Championships (Brookings, SD) | Sanford Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD | |
March 1 | Softball: Gulf Shores Tournament (2 games) | | |
March 1 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Middle Georgia State University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
March 2 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Middle Georgia State University | Varnedoe Stadium. Thomasville, GA | 4 p.m. |
March 3 | Softball: Gulf Shores Tournament | Gulfshores, AL | |
March 4 | Reserve Baseball: Thomas University vs Edward Waters University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | |
March 5 | Reserve Softball: Thomas University vs Gateway University | Armory Field, Thomasville, GA | 2 p.m., 4 p.m. |
March 8 | Softball: Thomas University vs Middle Georgia University | Cochran, GA | 1 p.m., 3 p.m. |
March 8 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Brewton-Parker College | Mount Vernon, GA | 6 p.m. |
March 9 | Softball: Thomas University vs Brewton Parker College | Armory Field, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m., 3 p.m. |
March 9 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Brewton Parker Colllege | Mount Vernon, GA | 1 p.m., 4 p.m. |
March 12 | Reserve Softball: Thomas University vs Andrew | Armory Field, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.,m. |
March 12 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Oakland City University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
March 13 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Oakland City University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 12 p.m. |
March 15 | Softball: Thomas University vs Faulkner University | Montgomery, AL | 4 p.m., 6 p.m. |
March 15 | Baseball: Thomas University vs William Carey University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 6 p.m. |
March 15 - 16 | Flag Football: Reinhardt Tournament | | |
March 16 | Baseball: Thomas University vs William Carey University (DH) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m., 4 p.m. |
March 16 | Softball: Thomas University vs Point University | West Point Park Softball Field - West Point, GA | 1 p.m., 3 p.m. |
March 19 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Edward Waters University | Jacksonville, FL | 5 p.m. |
March 21 | Softball: Thomas University vs University of Mobile | Mobile, AL | 4 p.m., 6 p.m. |
March 22 | Softball: Thomas University vs William Carey University | Joseph and Nancy Fail Field, Forrest, MS | 12 p.m., 2 p.m. |
March 22 | Baseball: Thomas Unviersity vs Point University | West Point, GA | 4 p.m. |
March 23 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Point University (DH) | West Point, GA | 1 p.m. |
March 23 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Point University (DH) | West Point, GA | 4 p.m. |
March 26 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Edward Waters University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 5 p.m. |
March 27 | Softball: Thomas University vs Albany State University | Albany, GA | TBA |
March 29 | Softball: Thomas University vs Stillman College | Armory Field, Thomasville, GA | 12 p.m., 2 p.m. |
March 29 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Blue Mountain College (DH) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
March 29 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Blue Mountain College (DH) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 4 p.m. |
March 30 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Blue Mountain College | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
April 3 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Albany State University | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 5 p.m. |
April 5 | Softball: Thomas University vs University of Tennessee Southern | Pulaski, TN | 12 p.m., 2 p.m. |
April 5 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Faulkner University | Montgomery, AL | 7 p.m. |
April 6 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Faulkner University | Montgomery, AL | 2 p.m. |
April 10 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Middle Georgia State University | Cochran, GA | 5 p.m. |
April 12 | Baseball: Thomas University vs UT Southern University (DH) | Pulaski, TN | 3 p.m. |
April 12 | UT Southern University (DH) | Pulaski, TN | 6 p.m. |
April 13 | Baseball: Thomas University vs UT Southern University | Pulaski, TN | 1 p.m. |
April 16 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Trinity Baptist College (DH) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 4 p.m. |
April 16 | Baseball: Thomas University vs Trinity Baptist College (DH) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 7 p.m. |
April 19 | Baseball: Thomas University vs University of Mobile (DH) | Varnedoe Staduim, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
April 19 | Baseball: Thomas University vs University of Mobile (DH) | Varnedoe University, Thomasville, GA | 4 p.m. |
April 20 | Baseball: Thomas University vs University of Mobile (Senior Day) | Varnedoe Stadium, Thomasville, GA | 1 p.m. |
May 1-4 | Southern States Conference Tournment | Sabbagh Athletics, Jackson, TN | |